TimeServer Module

bkaii_266612257
5 5 1 Product
Giá: Liên hệ

TimeServer Module của hãng Kyland hiện đang được BKAII phân phối rộng rãi tại thị trường Việt Nam. TimeServer Module được thiết kế theo tiêu chuẩn công nghiệp, nhỏ gọn, dễ dàng lấy được tín hiệu về PLC, máy tính, vi xử lý, máy tính nhúng... Sản phẩm hiện đang được sử dụng trong các bài toán M2M, IoT của các lĩnh vực: Điện lực, khí tượng thủy văn, giao thông thông minh, hệ thống kiểm soát an ninh…

Tính năng của sản phẩm:

  • High Precision Reference Clock as Absolute Time Source (GPS, BDS, GLONASS)
  • Relative Reference Time and External Time Synchronization (PTP, IRIG-B)
  • High precision stable OCXO oscillator with excellent time keeping performance
  • Support PTP,NTP/SNTP,IRIG-B,PPS output
  • Report time status by SNMP, IEC61850 MMS, IEC60870-5-104, DNP over TCP etc
  • Support Web, SNMP etc. management system
  • Designed for the SICOM3028GPT-L2GT, SICOM3028GPT-L2FT, SICOM3028GPT-
  • L3GT, SICOM3028GPT-L3FT chassis
  • Support hot-swap for easy maintenance (only can replace the same type of module)

Thông số kỹ thuật của sản phẩm:

Functions  
Time Reference Support GPS, BDS, GLONASS
Support PTP input
Support IRIG-B optical input
 
Time Synchronization Support PTPv2
Support PTP Grandmaster
Support PTP Slave
Support PTP BC
Support NTP Server
Support IRIG-B output (B000~B007, TTL, RS485 and Optical output)
 
Time Management GOOSE publisher by PPS, PPM as time trigger
GOOSE subscriber to do time measurement
Report time status by IEC61850 MMS, IEC60870-5-104, DNP over TCP etc.
 
Device Management Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3, (no trap)
Support WEB
 
Product Specifications      
Technical specifications Receiver: 72 channels satellite receiver, GPS/ BDS/GLONASS
Sensitivity:
Tracking Sensitivity:-167dBm
Acquisition Sensitivity:-160dBm
Oscillator:
OCXO, Accuracy:20us/24h (Constant Temp.)
20us/24h (Constant Temp.)
Aging per day≤5×10^-10
Freq vs Temp@25>≤3×10^-9
Operation Temp:-20
+70(-4158)
 
Interface Satellite input: 3.3V DC, BNC connector
Fiber input: Multi-mode, 850nm or 1310nm, ST connector
TTL output: BNC connector, IRIG-B or PPS software configurable
RS485 output: 3-Pin 3.81mm-spacing plug-in terminal block, IRIG-B or PPS software configurable
Fiber output: Multi-mode, 850nm or 1310nm, ST connector, IRIG-B or PPS software configurable
Ethernet port: 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX SFP port and 100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port
Console port: RS232, RJ45
 
LED LEDs on front panel:
Satellite positioning LED: FIX
System clock lock LED: LOCK
Antenna status LED: ANT
Signal output LED: OUT
 
Power Requirements Power input: 3.3V DC
Power terminal: A type interface (powered by backplane)
Power consumption: <10W
 
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal
Cooling: Natural cooling, fanless
Dimensions(WxHxD): 122.6mm×41mm×106.6mm(4.83×1.61×4.20 in.)
Weight: 0.5Kg (1.10 pound)
 
Environmental limits Operating temperature: -20°C to +70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
Storage temperature : -40°Cto +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
 
Quality assurance Warranty: 5 years  
Precision Parameters      
PPS Fiber≤60ns
TTL≤60ns
RS485≤60ns
 
IRIG-B Fiber≤60ns
TTL≤60ns
RS485≤60ns
 
NTP ≤50us  
PTP ≤50ns  

Các bài viết tham khảo:

"BKAII - Thiết bị truyền thông TỐT nhất với giá CẠNH TRANH nhất!"

DG-A2/A4: Industrial DIN-Rail Protocol Gateways for Smart Grid

Giá: Liên hệ
DG-A2/A4 Industrial DIN-Rail Protocol Gateways for Smart Grid của hãng Kyland&nbs...

NewPre 3000: ALL IN ONE of Edge Computing, Process Control, Machine Vision and Motion Control-Next Generation Industrial Server

Giá: Liên hệ
NewPre 3000 ALL IN ONE of Edge Computing, Process Control, Machine Vision and Motion Control-Next Ge...

HOURSIS Server: Traffic Control Server

Giá: Liên hệ
HOURSIS Server Traffic Control Server của hãng Kyland hiện đang được ...

SICOM6448G: 48G+4*10G Port Layer 3 Managed Rack Mountable Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM6448G 48G+4*10G Port Layer 3 Managed Rack Mountable Switches của hãng Kyland...

SICOM6432G: 32G/24G+4*10G Port Layer 3 Managed Rack Mountable Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM6432G 32G/24G+4*10G Port Layer 3 Managed Rack Mountable Switches của hãng Ky...

SICOM3028GPT: 28 Port Layer 2/3 Managed Rack Mountable Modular Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM3028GPT 28 Port Layer 2/3 Managed Rack Mountable Modular Switches của hãng K...

Ethernet Module

Giá: Liên hệ
Ethernet Module của hãng Kyland hiện đang được BKAII phân phố...

HSR/PRP Module

Giá: Liên hệ
HSR/PRP Module của hãng Kyland hiện đang được BKAII phân phối...

TMS-Trigger Module

Giá: Liên hệ
TMS-Trigger Module của hãng Kyland hiện đang được BKAII phân ph...

GPS Module

Giá: Liên hệ
GPS Module của hãng Kyland hiện đang được BKAII phân phối r...

IRIG-B Module: PTP to IRIG-B Convert Module

Giá: Liên hệ
IRIG-B Module PTP to IRIG-B Convert Module của hãng Kyland hiện đang đư...

Serial Module: Serial Device Server Module

Giá: Liên hệ
Serial Module Serial Device Server Module của hãng Kyland hiện đang đư...

SICOM3448G: 48G+4*10G Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM3448G 48G+4*10G Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches của hãng Kylan...

SICOM3432G: 32G/24G+4*10G Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM3432G 32G/24G+4*10G Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches của hãng Ky...

SICOM3024G: 24G Port Full Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM3024G 24G Port Full Gigabit Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches của hãng&nbs...

SICOM3024P: 24+4G Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM3024P 24+4G Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches của hãng Kyland&nbs...

SICOM3024: 24+4G Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM3024 24+4G Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches của hãng Kyland ...

SICOM2024M: 28 Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM2024M 28 Port Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches của hãng Kyland h...

SICOM6416G: 12G+4*10G Port Layer 3 Managed DIN-Rail Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM6416G 12G+4*10G Port Layer 3 Managed DIN-Rail Switches của hãng Kyland&...

SICOM6000A: 12G/8+4G Port Layer 3 Managed DIN-Rail Switches

Giá: Liên hệ
SICOM6000A 12G/8+4G Port Layer 3 Managed DIN-Rail Switches của hãng Kyland h...
Results 1 - 20 of 90

Bài viết mới cập nhật...