OPT-1100S100: Fiber Optical Media Converter hỗ trợ 1x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx to 1x Optical port (1x9 or SFP) 100Base-Fx, Single mode, 100Km, SC/ST/FC

5 5 1 Product
Giá: Liên hệ

OPT-1100S100     Fiber Optical Media Converter hỗ trợ 1x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx to 1x Optical port (1x9 or SFP) 100Base-Fx, Single mode, 100Km, SC/ST/FC của hãng OTPONE- China  hiện đang được BKAII đang phân phối rộng rãi tại thị trường Việt Nam. OPT-1100S100    được thiết kế theo tiêu chuẩn công nghiệp, nhỏ gọn, dễ dàng lấy được tín hiệu về PLC, máy tính, vi xử lý, máy tính nhúng. Sản phẩm hiện đang được sử dụng trong các bài toán M2M, IoT của các lĩnh vực: Điện lực, khí tượng thủy văn, giao thông thông minh, hệ thống kiểm soát an ninh,…

Tính năng của sản phẩm :

●Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x auto-negotiation

●Optional 19”System Chassis (OPT-R14) holds up to 14 Media Converters

●Extends distances ranging from 2km (multi-mode fiber) to 120km (single mode fiber)

●Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 port

●Auto-negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port

●Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port

●Status LED‘s for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

●External power supply

●Supports packet length up to 1600 bytes

Thông số kỹ thuật của sản phẩm:

Interface

1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100Base-Tx

1 x Optical port (1x9 or SFP) 100Base-Fx

Optical Port

Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 1310nm Multi mode; 

Transfer Distance: up to 120km;

Connectors: SC, ST, FC optional

Fiber core: 9/125μm on single mode fiber, 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber

Ethernet Port

Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

Available speed: force 10 Mbps, force 100 Mbps and auto-detective 10/100Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex   auto-negotiation

Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing

LED Indicators  Power Status, FDX, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement Input: 5V DC
Physical Characteristics

Housing: Metal enclosure

Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm (Excluding the connector)

Weight: 0.28kg

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH

Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH

  

"BKAII - Thiết bị truyền thông TỐT nhất với giá CẠNH TRANH nhất!"

OPT-1020 Series : Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện Multimode to Single mode

Giá: Liên hệ
OPT-1020 Seriess      Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện  Multimo...

OPT-1100A: Fiber Optical Media Converter hỗ trợ FE SFP port to 10/100Base-Tx

Giá: Liên hệ
OPT-1100A     Fiber Optical Media Converter hỗ trợ FE SFP port to 10/100Base...
Results 1 - 20 of 259

Bài viết mới cập nhật...