OPT-1020MS: Fiber Converter 155M Multi-Mode to Single-Mode

5 5 1 Product
Giá: Liên hệ

OPT-1020MS     Fiber Converter 155M Multi-Mode to Single-Mode của hãng OTPONE- China  hiện đang được BKAII đang phân phối rộng rãi tại thị trường Việt Nam. OPT-1020MS       được thiết kế theo tiêu chuẩn công nghiệp, nhỏ gọn, dễ dàng lấy được tín hiệu về PLC, máy tính, vi xử lý, máy tính nhúng. Sản phẩm hiện đang được sử dụng trong các bài toán M2M, IoT của các lĩnh vực: Điện lực, khí tượng thủy văn, giao thông thông minh, hệ thống kiểm soát an ninh,…

Tính năng của sản phẩm :

●Support 100Base-SX/LX multi-mode to single-mode conversion

●Good for application to extend the network distance  

●Extends distances ranging from 2km (multi-mode fiber) to 120km (single mode fiber)

●Standalone or composite applications

●Status LED for easy monitoring of device status

●External power supply

Thông số kỹ thuật của sản phẩm:

OPT-1020 OPT-2020 OPT-4040
Interface 2 x Optical port (1x9) 100Base-Fx 2 x Optical port (1x9) 1000Base-Fx 2 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
Optical Port

Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 1310nm Multi mode; 

Transfer Distance: up to 120km;

Connectors: SC, ST, FC optional

Fiber core: 9/125μm on single mode fiber, 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber

Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 850nm Multi mode; 

Transfer Distance: up to 120km;

Connectors: SC, ST, FC, SFP optional

Fiber core: 9/125μm on single mode fiber, 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber

Standard IEEE802.3u100Base-TX/FX IEEE802.3z1000Base-SX/LX/CX/T
LED Indicators Power Status, FX Link/Act
Power Requirement Input: 5V DC
Physical Characteristics

Housing: Metal enclosure

Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm (Excluding the connector)

Weight: 0.3kg

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH

Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH

"BKAII - Thiết bị truyền thông TỐT nhất với giá CẠNH TRANH nhất!"

OPT-1020 Series : Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện Multimode to Single mode

Giá: Liên hệ
OPT-1020 Seriess      Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện  Multimo...

OPT-1100A: Fiber Optical Media Converter hỗ trợ FE SFP port to 10/100Base-Tx

Giá: Liên hệ
OPT-1100A     Fiber Optical Media Converter hỗ trợ FE SFP port to 10/100Base...
Results 1 - 20 of 97